Piedmont High School : Achieve the Honorable

Master Class Schedule by Department: 2018 - 2019
View Room Utilization

Computers

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Branisa AP Computer Science Principles
30a
Exploring Computer Science
49
AP Computer Science Principles
30a
Exploring Computer Science, Sem2
49
Exploring Computer Science, Sem1
49
Christensen AP Computer Science Principles
30a
AP Computer Science Principles
30a
AP Computer Science Principles
30a
Joy of Computing
49
Joy of Computing
48
Mattix Joy of Computing
48
AP Computer Science A
48
AP Computer Science A
48
AP Computer Science A
48
Joy of Computing
48
Ortak Web Development and Design ROP
49
Joy of Computing
49
Joy of Computing
49

Creative Arts—Performing

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Ivry Orchestra (Sem1, Sem2)
503
Moorhead 9th Grade PE (S1/S2)
Dance Studio
9th Grade PE (S1/S2)
Dance Studio
Musical PMS/PHS Dance PE (S1/S2) Advanced Dance
Dance Studio
Mullan Jazz Band
501
Symphonic Band
501
Piazza A Cappella, Chamber
502
Adv A Capella, Chanber
502
A Capella. Chamber Boys
502
Quinsaat A Cappella Girls
502
Taylor Acting 1
Aud
Acting 1
Aud
Acting 2 (ALL/Sem1)
Aud
Acting 3-4
Aud

Creative Arts—Visual

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Bailey AP Studio Art
40
Art 1
40
Art 1 & 2
40
Art 1, 2, & 3
40
Art 1, 2 & 4
40
Beckner AP Art 3D & Ceramics 1-4
41
MHS Ceramics 1-4
41
MHS

English

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Black AP English Literature
35
English 1-2
30
English 1-2
30
English 1-2 (C/T)
30
Journalism, ROP
30
Foster English 1-2
38
English 7-8
38
ASB
38
English 7-8
38
English 1-2
38
Gnup English 5-6
37
English 7-8
37
English 7-8
30
English 7-8
37
English 5-6
30
Hill English 1-2
31
English 3-4
31
Klein English 1-2
39
English 5-6
37
English 5-6
37
English 1-2
39
English 1-2
37
Marks English 3-4 (C/T)
31
AP English Literature
31
Creative Writing, sem 1
31
AP English Literature
31
Public Speaking, sem 2
31
Privat-Gilman English as a Second Language
Walsh English 3-4
36
English 3-4
36
English 5-6 Honors
36
English 3-4
36
English 5-6 Honors
36
Weverka Publications Photojournalism
30
English 5-6 Honors
35
English 3-4
35
English 3-4
35
English 3-4
35

Mathematics

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Dunn-Ruiz AP Calculus AB
23
AP Calculus AB
23
AP Calculus BC
23
AP Calculus BC
23
AP Calculus AB
23
Hayden Integrated Math 2B/3
32
Integrated Math 2B/3
32
Integrated Math 1/2A
32
Integrated Math 2B/3
32
Integrated Math 1/2A
32
Hogenauer Integrated Math 3
22
Integrated Math 3
22
Integrated Math 2
34
Integrated Math 2
22
Integrated Math 2
34
Miller Integrated Math 1A
32
Integrated Math 1
33
Integrated Math 1 (C/T)
32
Integrated Math 1
33
O’Regan Math Analysis
33
Honors Math Analysis
33
Statistics
33
Statistics
33
Honors Math Analysis
33
Palsa Integrated Math 3
22
Math Analysis
22
Math Analysis
23
Math Analysis
22
Integrated Math 3
22
Stewart Integrated Math 2
34
Honors Statistics
34
Integrated Math 2
34
Honors Statistics
34
Integrated Math 2
34

Non-Departmental

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Bonnin Directed Studies
48
Kelley Culinary Arts ROP
Student Center

Physical Education

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Moorhead 9th Grade PE (S1/S2)
Dance Studio
9th Grade PE (S1/S2)
Dance Studio
Musical PMS/PHS Dance PE (S1/S2) Advanced Dance
Dance Studio
Payne 9th Grade PE
Gym
Peters 9th Grade PE
Gym
Weight Training (sem1/sem2)
WR
Weight Training (sem1)
WR
9th Grade PE
Gym
9th Grade PE
Gym

School Publications

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Black AP English Literature
35
English 1-2
30
English 1-2
30
English 1-2 (C/T)
30
Journalism, ROP
30
Weverka Publications Photojournalism
30
English 5-6 Honors
35
English 3-4
35
English 3-4
35
English 3-4
35

Science

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Chamberlain Biology
26
Biology
26
AP Environmental Science
26
Biology
26
AP Environmental Science
26
Huffaker Chemistry
24
Chemistry
24
Biotechnology ROP
24
Honors Chemistry
24
Physics Honors Physics
28
Honors Physics
28
Physics
24
Honors Physics
28
Honors Physics
28
Savage Honors Chemistry
25
Honors Chemistry
25
Honors Chemistry
25
Honors Chemistry
25
Honors Chemistry
25
Anatomy & Phisiology
25
Sawicka Honors Physics
28
Honors Physics
28
Seto-Rosen AP Biology
27
Biology
27
AP Biology
27
Biology
27
WIllats Biology CT
27
Biology
27
Biology CT
26
Biology
26

Social Psychology

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Aldridge-Peacock Social Psychology (Sem1, Sem2)
11
Social Psychology (Sem1, Sem2)
36
Social Psychology (Sem1, Sem2)
36
MHS Social Psychology (Sem1, Sem2)
11

Social Studies

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Berry US History
15
Modern World History
15
Modern World History
15
Modern World History
15
Modern World History
15
Cota Psychology
17
US History
17
US History
17
Psychology
17
US History
17
Kashani Law & Society
39
Economics (sem 1)/Civics (sem 2)
39
Economics (sem 1)/Economics (sem 2)
39
Economics (sem 1)/Economics (sem 2)
39
Economics (sem 1)/Economics (sem 2)
39
Keller AP US History
16
Civics (sem 1)/Civics (sem 2)
16
Civics (sem 1)/WASC Prep (sem 2)
16
AP US History
16
Civics (sem 1)/Civics (sem 2)
16
McCauley Modern World History
17
Modern World History
37
Modern World History
14
Sandberg AP US History
16
AP European History
16
Sohn World Culture and Geography
14
World Culture and Geography
14
World Culture and Geography
14
World Culture and Geography
14
Modern World History
14

Special Education

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
Barbera Sp ST LC
43
Sp ST LC
43
Sp ST LC
43
Bruno HB Math
44
HB English
44
HB Science
44
HB Civics S1, Life Skills S2
44
HB Independent Study
44
Hoke Sp ST LC
43
Integrated Math 1 (C/T)
32
Sp ST LC
43
Sp ST LC
43
Hook Sp ST LC
42
Sp ST LC
42
Sp ST LC
42
English 1-2 (C/T)
30
Plowman Biology, CT
27
Biologgy, CT
26
Werner English 3-4 (C/T)
31
Sp ST LC
42
Sp ST LC
42
Sp ST LC
42

World Languages

Teacher Class 1
room
Class 2
room
Class 3
room
Class 4
room
Class 5
room
Class 6
room
Class 7
room
David French 3
10
French 2
10
French 3
10
French 4 and AP
10
Honors French 4
10
Guillén Spanish 1
11
Spanish 1
11
Spanish 3 in Action
11
Spanish 1
11
Spanish 3 in Action
11
Leskowski Spanish 3
12
Spanish 3
12
Spanish 3
12
Honors Spanish 4
12
Honors Spanish 4
12
AP Spanish
12
McMillen Spanish 2
13
Spanish 2
13
Spanish 3
13
Spanish 2
13
Spanish 2
13
Spanish #2 Spanish 2
15
Spanish 2
12
Yu PMS AP Chinese
13
Chinese 3
13
Honors Chinese 4
13
Chinese 2
13
Back to PUSD Main Website »